2019 Speakers 

Paolo Mondo .jpg

Paolo Mondo 

Vice President - Group Performance Improvement & Supply Chain Excellence @Maire Tecnimont

Carl Fehres.jpg

Carl Fehres

Vice President for Corporate
Engineering Data
NATIONAL OILWELL
VARCO

Vitaly Elichev.jpg

Vitaly Elichev

Senior Production Technologist, Global Technology and Innovation WINTERSHALL

Rohit Patwardhan.jpg

Rohit Patwardhan

Engineering Consultant SAUDI ARAMCO

Helge Haugland.jpg

Helge Haugland

Digital Transformation
Manager Dolphin Drilling

Martin Veen.jpg

Martin Veen

STO advisor
Prometheus
Group

Barun Roy.jpg

Barun Roy

General Bid Manager at Siemens Energy

Frank Engli.jpg

Frank Engli

Senior Maintenance Turnaround Advisor Becht

Stefano De Cata.jpg

Stefano De Cata

Maintenance
Engineering Manager
Bonatti

Ammer Jadoon.jpg

Ammer Jadoon

General Manager - Operations & Maintenance @BP

Jan Hendrik Bredée.jpg

Jan Hendrik Bredée

Maintenance Control Leader BP Raffinaderij Rotterdam

Paul K. Dainora.jpg

Paul K. Dainora

VP of Business Development Atlantic Gulf & Pacific

Armando Bianco.png

Armando Bianco

Engineering Manager
Eni

Matthieu Van Bockstael.jpg

Matthieu Van Bockstael

Group Category Manager in charge of EPC and Engineering Services Engie

Peter Kapstad.jpg

Peter Kapstad

VP Risk Management

Equinor 

Ruben Martinho.jpg

Ruben Martinho

DevOps Manager @Equinor

Mohammad Yasir.jpg

Mohammad Yasir

Industry Solutions Advisor 

@Halliburton

Jan Willems.jpg

Jan Willems

Director, Project Controls

@ Fluor

Christian Jacobsson.jpg

Christian Jacobsson

Vice President Data
Science & Analytic
Fortum

Ala Ben Abbes.jpg

Ala Ben Abbes

Digital Transformation Project Manager EDF

Aidan O'Sullivan.jpg

Aidan O'Sullivan

Associate Professor
Energy and AI
UCL Energy Institute

abderrahim_al_mazouzi.png

Dr. Abderrahim Al
Mazouzi

Senior Project Manager
EDF R&D

Wolf Volkmann.jpg

Wolf Volkmann

Product Manager
and Regional Sales
Manager Benelux
CAXperts GmbH

Adeel Younus Memon.jpg

Adeel Younus Memon

Sr. Contracts Engineer
OQ refinery & petroleum
industries company

Ahmed A Zaher.jpg

Ahmed A Zaher

Planning & Turnaround Manager Technical Advisor
SIDPEC

Henk Van der Heide.jpg

Henk Van der Heide

Turnaround Manager
Stork

Lukáš Noskovič.jpg

Lukáš Noskovič

Head of Turnaroud
office Slovnaft

Robert Van Roy.jpg

Robert Van Roy

Turnaround Manager TOTAL Deutschland

Mohammed Hammad.jpg

Mohammed Hammad

General Manager Jacobs ZATE

Tadeusz Wróbel.png

Tadeusz Wróbel

Head of Engineering
Support Office for
Investment Projects
Grupa Lotos

Alessio Pennati.jpg

Alessio Pennati

Head of Global Planning
Unit ENEL

Mark Cowly.jpg

Mark Cowly

Vice President - Operations
Petrofac

Dr. Oscar A. Abbink.jpg

Dr. Oscar A. Abbink

Director Upstream IHS

Jaco Fok.jpg

Jaco Fok

Chief Innovation &
Digitalization @ OMV

Sébastien Gourvénec.jpg

Sébastien Gourvénec

Deputy R&D Program
Director / Data Science &
Artificial
Intelligence Total 

Martin Ruane.jpg

Martin Ruane

Programme Director,
Robotic Process
Automation Lead
ENGIE

Giacomo Silvestri.jpg

Giacomo Silvestri

Group Digital Strategy, Innovation & Portfolio Management ENI

Csaba Feher.jpg

Csaba Feher

Maintenance Manager Heineken

Robert Hoddenbach.jpg

Robert Hoddenbach

Global Director - Land
Asset Integrity Fugro

Akachidiki Kanu.jpg

Akachidiki Kanu

Technical Advisor -
License to Operate &
Production Investments
Repsol

Egyptian Ethylene Derivatives Company.png

Mohamed Elsayed

Maintenance Planning TL
Egyptian Ethylene Derivatives Company

Cromwell Cuvalay.jpg

Cromwell Cuvalay

Projects, Turnaround &
Commissioning Management
Tata Steel

Kenneth Latveit.jpg

Kenneth Latveit

Business Development
and Sales Manager
IK-Norway AS

Kris Peeters.jpg

Kris Peeters

Shutdown & Change
Manager
ENGIE Electrabel

Giovanni Santabarbara.jpg

Giovanni Santabarbara

Project Manager Bonatti

Lidia Stepanyuk.jpg

Lidia Stepanyuk

Deputy Department Head Project Controls & Estimating Fluor

Mohamed ElMehalawi.jpg

Mohamed ElMehalawi

Global Improvement
Leader –Projects
Delivery Dow

Bert Rits.jpg

Bert Rits

Head of Projects
OMV(Refining)

Maan M. Iskander.jpg

Maan M. Iskander 

Technical Services Department Manager @Saudi Aramco

Alexandre Juncker.jpg

Alexandre Juncker

Technology Expert, DLT Alpiq 

Data Scientist.jpg

Marco Scognamiglio

Data Scientist | TÜV
Functional Safety Engineer Saipem

Qaiser Hassan.jpeg

Qaiser Hassan

Data Scientist/ Machine
Learning Engineer,
Exploration Applications
Services Department
SAUDI ARAMCO

Abhinav Priyadarshi.jpg

Abhinav Priyadarshi

Business Manager, Intelligent
Operations
WOOD GROUP PLC

Erlend Fjøsna.jpg

Erlend Fjøsna

Head of Digital Partnering, Corporate, CDO Core team TechnipFMC

Frode Wiggen.jpg

Frode Wiggen

Senior Principal Engineer Inspection Management
DNV GL

Martin van den Heuvel.jpg

Martin van den Heuvel

Principal Asset
Management Consultant
MISI

Burcu Alkan.jpg

Burcu Alkan

Transformation Group Director @SOCAR Türkiye

Michael Finlay.jpg

Michael Finlay

Director of Operations
Berwicks Limited

Amine Mallek.jpg

Amine Mallek

Offshore Maintenance

Superintendent Serept/Perenco

Bjarte Bogsnes.jpg

Bjarte Bogsnes

Senior Advisor Performance
Framework Equinor

Daniel Alfonso.jpg

Daniel Alfonso Ruiz
Rodrigo

Reliability Engineer
REPSOL

Francois Thuault.jpg

Francois Thuault

Corporate Claim Management Saipem

Antti Kämi.jpg

Antti Kämi

Vice President, Engine
Power Plants Wartsila

hervé baron - Google Search.png

Hervé Baron

Author
The Oil & Gas
Engineering Guide

Dr Henry Tan.jpg

Dr Henry Tan

Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering,
University of Aberdeen

Kathryn Breitsprecher.jpg

Kathryn Breitsprecher

HSE Specialist at Baker Hughes

Join Miguel Pieters.jpg

Miguel Pieters

Account Manager Darktrace

Speaker opportunity